Skip to content
KOTPC.mu

AMD · Processors

AMD Ryzen 9 7900X

AMD Ryzen 9 7900X · Manufacturer part number: 100-100000589WOF

As of 21 Oct 2026, 14:04, the lowest local-stock price for the AMD Ryzen 9 7900X at the Mauritius shops we monitor is Rs 20,990 at FastClick. Import on demand starts at Rs 24,990 at NexForge.

Local stock
FromRs 20,990Last checked 21 Oct, 14:04
Import on demand
FromRs 24,990Last checked 21 Oct, 14:05

Tracking since 20 Oct 2026

Loadout

Cores 12
Threads 24
Boost clock 5.6 GHz

Offers

Local stock

#RetailerItem priceAvailabilityCheckedView retailer
1FastClickTrianon, Bagatelle, Riche TerreRs 20,990cash, incl. VATRetailer reports low local stockLast checked 21 Oct, 14:04

Import on demand

#RetailerItem priceAvailabilityCheckedView retailer
2NexForgeIsland-wide deliveryRs 24,990cash, VAT not statedImport on demand, 12–21 daysLast checked 21 Oct, 14:05

Price history

Item price at each shop
  • FastClick, cash
  • NexForge, cash

Gaps are days with no current price.

Show the numbers
DayFastClick, cashNexForge, cash
21 OctRs 20,990Rs 24,990
20 OctRs 20,990Rs 24,990

Specifications

Processor
Ryzen 9 7900X
Maker
AMD
Socket
AM5
Cores
12
Threads
24
Boost clock
5.6 GHz
Packaging
Unknown
Manufacturer part number
100-100000589WOF

Each shop's listing is matched to this exact product by its name and specifications.

Where to buy the AMD Ryzen 9 7900X in Mauritius

Where can I buy the AMD Ryzen 9 7900X in Mauritius?
2 shops we monitor have a current price: FastClick and NexForge.
Is the AMD Ryzen 9 7900X in stock in Mauritius?
1 shop reports local stock. 1 shop imports it on demand. Confirm with the shop before you go.
How much does the AMD Ryzen 9 7900X cost in Mauritius?
As of 21 Oct 2026, 14:04, the lowest local-stock price for the AMD Ryzen 9 7900X at the Mauritius shops we monitor is Rs 20,990 at FastClick. Import on demand starts at Rs 24,990 at NexForge.

Rs 20,990

Local stock · FastClick

Message retailerView retailer